Sunday, May 08, 2011

he loves me...

"because I make him cheese sandwiches and hotdogs".

The teachers asked all the kids in Hudson's preschool why they love their mothers, then they wrote down all the answers and displayed them on a board outside the classroom.

I literally laughed out loud when I read my son's reason. Now everyone knows I feed my child the lips ands toes of processed meat.

Happy Mother's Day!!!

3 comments:

ChantaleP said...

Yay!!! I'm not the only one!! hahaha... Wow, for everyone else to see. Nice!
So I got this for What do you love that your mom does for you question: When she buys me gifts! Ah.. the pure honesty. Gotta love it.
Happy Mother's Day to my fellow grilled cheese mom!! xo

Audrey said...

Haha isn't that all kids top meals? What did other kids say?

Sonia said...

LOL I think we've all fed our kids hotdogs and grilled cheese at some point. Daniel and I call the hot dogs L&A (lips and asshole) but we don't tell the kids that! LOL